Diablo 3 Auto Equip change menu

User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 22
  1. #1
    kostah's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    34
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Diablo 3 Auto Equip change

    This is a script for a program called AutoHotkey:

    The script is enabled by pressing WindowsKey+F1 (or Ctrl+Esc+F1 since Ctrl+Esc = WindowsKey).

    It will simply open your inventory and click on several predefined positions and then close your inventory again.

    Bellow is a screenshot of my inventory for obvious reasons. (I'm running diablo on 1280x800 which will prob affect the coords on the script).

    Diablo 3 Auto Equip change-inventory-png

    The script is as follows:

    #F1::
    {
    Send i
    ; Get initial mouse position
    MouseGetPos, x_initial, y_initial
    ; First column, 3 items (3x2)
    MouseClick, right, 920, 480
    MouseClick, right, 920, 540
    MouseClick, right, 920, 610
    ; Second column, 3 items (3x2)
    MouseClick, right, 950, 480
    MouseClick, right, 950, 540
    MouseClick, right, 950, 610
    ; Third column, 4 items (4x1) (last two being rings)
    MouseClick, right, 980, 450
    MouseClick, right, 980, 480
    MouseClick, right, 980, 520
    ; Alt Down+Click+Up for second ring
    Send {Alt Down}
    MouseClick, right, 980, 560
    Send {Alt Up}
    ; Restore initial mouse position
    MouseMove, %x_initial%, %y_initial%, 0
    Send i
    }
    return
    PS: For those on different resolutions you can use a fuction present on AutoHotkey called Window Spy (Right click mini icon of the program and select it), check your inventory coords and change them on the script.

    Any questions feel free to ask. Any criticisms feel free to write them.

    Diablo 3 Auto Equip change
  2. #2
    sin20six's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    12
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    dont work i press f1 wont work

  3. #3
    kostah's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    34
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    It's the "WindowsLogoKey" plus the F1 key, both simultaneously. But remember that if your resolution is not the same as mine it wont hit the right spot for the gear to be equiped.

    PS: Remeber to click on "Reload this script" after you change it. (Option displayed when the mini icon is clicked with the right mouse button).

  4. #4
    example562's Avatar Master Sergeant
    Reputation
    15
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    94
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    lololol
    this guy

  5. #5
    sin20six's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    12
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    can u add more like the oter 2 parts u missing (gears)

  6. #6
    kostah's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    34
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I've updated the script for the whole gear swap.

    The inventory image and the script are posted bellow.

    PS: I've done two scripts now, and I've changed the bind to better suit me.
    ( "\" opens inventory, swaps gear, closes inventory.)
    ( ALT+"\" swaps gear without opening or closing the inventory. Considering you've already got the inventory opened, usefull when identifying items...)

    Diablo 3 Auto Equip change-inventory_2nd-script-png

    \::
    {
    Send i
    ; Get initial mouse position
    MouseGetPos, x_initial, y_initial
    ; First column, 3 items (3x2)
    MouseClick, right, 920, 480
    MouseClick, right, 920, 540
    MouseClick, right, 920, 610
    ; Second column, 3 items (3x2)
    MouseClick, right, 950, 480
    MouseClick, right, 950, 540
    MouseClick, right, 950, 610
    ; Third column, 4 items (4x1) (last two being rings)
    MouseClick, right, 980, 450
    MouseClick, right, 980, 480
    MouseClick, right, 980, 520
    ; Alt Down+Click+Up for second ring
    Send {Alt Down}
    MouseClick, right, 980, 560
    Send {Alt Up}
    MouseClick, right, 980, 610
    ; Forth column, 4 items (4x1) (last two being rings)
    MouseClick, right, 1020, 470
    ; Restore initial mouse position
    MouseMove, %x_initial%, %y_initial%, 0
    Send i
    }
    return

    !\::
    {
    ; Get initial mouse position
    MouseGetPos, x_initial, y_initial
    ; First column, 3 items (3x2)
    MouseClick, right, 920, 480
    MouseClick, right, 920, 540
    MouseClick, right, 920, 610
    ; Second column, 3 items (3x2)
    MouseClick, right, 950, 480
    MouseClick, right, 950, 540
    MouseClick, right, 950, 610
    ; Third column, 4 items (4x1) (last two being rings)
    MouseClick, right, 980, 450
    MouseClick, right, 980, 480
    MouseClick, right, 980, 520
    ; Alt Down+Click+Up for second ring
    Send {Alt Down}
    MouseClick, right, 980, 560
    Send {Alt Up}
    MouseClick, right, 980, 610
    ; Forth column, 4 items (4x1) (last two being rings)
    MouseClick, right, 1020, 470
    ; Restore initial mouse position
    MouseMove, %x_initial%, %y_initial%, 0
    }
    return

  7. #7
    sin20six's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    12
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    how can i chage it to i dont have to press alt+ \ i want to make it just f1

  8. #8
    sin20six's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    12
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    nvm figured it out thx for good stuff

  9. #9
    kostah's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    34
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    your welcome, if you need anything else just let me know.
    Last edited by kostah; 06-18-2012 at 06:17 AM.

  10. #10
    alexchong52's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    3
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    63
    Thanks G/R
    2/2
    Trade Feedback
    1 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Can you make a script for the setup that i attached via pic? Thanks.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Diablo 3 Auto Equip change-untitled-jpg  

  11. #11
    kostah's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    34
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    The script for the above picture...

    \::
    {
    Send i
    ; Get initial mouse position
    MouseGetPos, x_initial, y_initial
    ; First 4 Items
    MouseClick, right, 920, 450
    MouseClick, right, 955, 450
    MouseClick, right, 990, 450
    MouseClick, right, 1025, 450
    ; Next 4
    MouseClick, right, 1060, 450
    MouseClick, right, 1095, 450
    MouseClick, right, 1135, 450
    MouseClick, right, 1170, 450
    ; Two rings
    MouseClick, right, 1200, 450
    Send {Alt Down}
    MouseClick, right, 1245, 450
    Send {Alt Up}
    ; Neck and Belt
    MouseClick, right, 1200, 490
    MouseClick, right, 1245, 490
    ;Gloves
    MouseClick, right, 1245, 520
    ; Restore initial mouse position
    MouseMove, %x_initial%, %y_initial%, 0
    Send i
    }
    return

  12. #12
    Jannickhardt's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Hello anyone. Lovely forum. I been trying to figure this out too long now. Please help. Im running Diablo 3 in 1440x900

    I want the hot key (for the item swap) to be "+" on the numpad.

    Can anyone plz fix that for me and upload it?

    Thank you very much.

    EDIT:

    Screen for inventory, the one marked shall be switched:


    EDIT again; will it be a problem to swap the rings? need bote mf rings equipped. Try your best, thank you
    Last edited by Jannickhardt; 07-12-2012 at 04:40 PM.

  13. #13
    kostah's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    34
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    The max resolution I can get on my PC is 1280x800 so I wont be able to make the script for you, but I can make a "template" script for those items, followed by a tutorial in how to fill the template with the correct coords. I wont be able to do this in about 2-3 hours probably but rest asured that I'll do it as soon as I can. Cheers.

  14. #14
    kostah's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    34
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Template:
    NumpadAdd::
    {
    Send i ;This opens the inventory
    MouseGetPos, x_initial, y_initial ;This saves your current mouse position
    ; Now considering your image, I'll write a template that will equip the items, from left to right, top to bottom.

    MouseClick, right, xxx, yyy ; Belt
    MouseClick, right, xxx, yyy ; Ring 1
    Send {Alt Down}
    MouseClick, right, xxx, yyy ; Ring 2
    Send {Alt Up}
    MouseClick, right, xxx, yyy ; Gloves
    MouseClick, right, xxx, yyy ; Shoulders
    MouseClick, right, xxx, yyy ; Legs
    MouseClick, right, xxx, yyy ; Quiver
    MouseClick, right, xxx, yyy ; Chest

    MouseMove, %x_initial%, %y_initial%, 0 ;This restores your mouse to the previously saved mouse position.
    Send i ;Closes the inventory
    }
    return
    How to get your items coords tutorial:

    Open your diablo 3, and get in game.
    Change your video settings to Windowed(Fullscreen)




    Then open the Window spy from autohotkey, mouse right click on the icon




    After it's open put your cursor over the item and write down the coords displayed on the window spy




    After you've changed the script, save it, and reload it.

    PS: To reload the script mouse right click the mini icon again and select the option, reload this script.





    There you go, any question feel free to post them.
    Last edited by kostah; 07-13-2012 at 07:16 AM.

  15. #15
    Jannickhardt's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thank you very much.

    I will try it out tomorrow,

    But i tryed one of the above scripts also, change the items to same place as aboce, changed the resolotion also.. and reloaded script..

    could not get it to work. not even in windows, it does not move the mouse, or do anything? dont understand why?

    I installed autohotkey, and just loaded the script? anything more i should do before it works? Maeby becaise i did not run diablo in winmdowed mode before? hmm. But it should still work out in windows, it does not. I will try your guide, and get the correct cordinates.

    I return with answer tomorrow. Thanks again

    Cheers.
    Last edited by Jannickhardt; 07-13-2012 at 03:09 PM.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Auto-Clicker] Need proffesional programmers help ! with diablo 3 auto press skill. ^^
    By Dlay in forum Diablo 3 Bots Questions & Requests
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-29-2015, 03:02 PM
  2. [Selling] sell cheapest Diablo III gold and change the price everyday--www.mmg4gold.com
    By G4NOTO4 in forum Diablo 3 Buy Sell Trade
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 02-14-2013, 09:46 PM
  3. [1440x900] CraftAll - Diablo 3 Auto-crafting
    By Iaccidentallytwink in forum Diablo 3 Bots and Programs
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-22-2012, 02:10 AM
  4. Diablo 3 auto it bot, help please?
    By S3XY in forum Diablo 3 Bots and Programs
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-24-2012, 06:06 PM
  5. [Model Change] Imp to diablo
    By aReinhart in forum World of Warcraft Model Editing
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-02-2008, 08:38 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:58 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search