[Release] Auto ModelSwap w/ Source menu

User Tag List

Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    Multitask's Avatar Contributor

    Reputation
    158
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,112
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    1 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    [Release] Auto ModelSwap w/ Source

    this was written based off the exploit found here: http://www.mmowned.com/forums/wow-ex...ml#post1714842

    it is an autoit script that will change your model. it has worked for me 100%. i spent a long time getting the timing right and i hope it works on other peoples pc. please post here if it dosnt work ONLY after you have read the directions and attempted it multiple times. i added the source so u can mess around with the timings if it is not working for you.

    this bot does not read memory or alter wow in any way. it sends keystokes and mouse presses.

    Directions

    *HAVE WOW IN WINDOWED MODE TO VIEW TOOLTIPS*


    1) open wow, log in to character screen
    2) create a level 1 and log into it or login to a pre-existing character
    3) logout (try logging out NOT in a city)
    4) start automodelswap.exe
    5) proceed to following the tooltips in the upper left corner.


    Virus Scan

    Virustotal. MD5: 762f44807e1c753fdb49848f2df8ffc0 Suspicious File Trojan/Downloader.Agent.cgfw
    (typical of autoit...)

    Download

    automodelswap.rar

    EDIT: changed name to automodelswap due to request.
    EDIT 2: added source.

    please use proper credits if you are using this source.
    Code:
    $wow_window = "World of Warcraft" 
    WinActivate($wow_window, "") 
    WinSetOnTop($wow_window, "", 0) 
    Sleep(1000) 
    
    ;globals
    Global $mousepos[2]
    
    AdlibEnable("pause");
    HotKeySet("{F1}","pauseset");
    $Pause = -1
    
    While 1
    WinWaitActive("World of Warcraft")
    MsgBox(4, "-ßlink- ModelSwap", "Script created by -ßlink-")
    Sleep (2000)
    	Setup()
    Wend
    
    Func Setup()
    	ToolTip("Preparing setup, please wait...", 0, 0)
    	Sleep(2000)
    	ToolTip("Please select model replacement character. You have 10 seconds...", 0, 0)
    	Sleep(10000)
    	ToolTip("Please mouseover desired model character. You have 10 seconds...", 0, 0)
    	Sleep(10000)
    	$x = MouseGetPos()
    	$mousepos = $x
    	Start()
    EndFunc
    
    Func Start()
    	ToolTip("Starting script...", 0, 0)
    	Sleep(2000)
    	MouseMove($mousepos[0],$mousepos[1])
    	Sleep(1000)
    	MouseDown("left")
    	Sleep(1000)
    	Send("{enter down}")
    	Send("{enter up}")
    	Sleep(100)
    	MouseUp("left")
    	StopScript()
    EndFunc
    
    Func StopScript()
    	Exit
    EndFunc
    
    Func pauseset()
      $Pause = $Pause * -1
    EndFunc
    
    Func pause()
      While $Pause = -1
           Sleep(500)
    	   ToolTip("Bot Paused, F1 to resume.", 0, 0)
      Wend
    EndFunc
    Last edited by Multitask; 10-22-2009 at 10:59 PM.

    [Release] Auto ModelSwap w/ Source
  2. #2
    merfed's Avatar キタ━━━(゜∀゜)━━━!!!!!


    Reputation
    451
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    1,537
    Thanks G/R
    0/2
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Should probably name it something else, so not to confuse people with Cryects ModelSwap.exe different function yes, but same name

  3. #3
    Multitask's Avatar Contributor

    Reputation
    158
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,112
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    1 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by merfed View Post
    Should probably name it something else, so not to confuse people with Cryects ModelSwap.exe different function yes, but same name
    fixed
    10char.

  4. #4
    TimmeH32's Avatar Active Member

    Reputation
    41
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    281
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Doesn't appear to be workin for me. =(

    Someone said it depends on PC speed, whats your basic specs blink?

    Edit: the holding of the mouse button works fine.

    Maybe it's just me.
    Last edited by TimmeH32; 10-22-2009 at 10:55 PM.

  5. #5
    Multitask's Avatar Contributor

    Reputation
    158
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,112
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    1 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by TimmeH32 View Post
    Doesn't appear to be workin for me. =(

    Someone said it depends on PC speed, whats your basic specs blink?
    a pretty average dual core machine running w7. i also noticed anoyother thing. when i first created this, i did it on my botting account which has 0 addons and it worked 100%. then i tried it on my main acct with a full custom ui and it didnt seem to be working. ill try to look more into this

  6. #6
    TimmeH32's Avatar Active Member

    Reputation
    41
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    281
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I tried with disabled mods and with them on. No dice. I'm running on a pretty good rig, 8g ram etc.

  7. #7
    Multitask's Avatar Contributor

    Reputation
    158
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,112
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    1 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by TimmeH32 View Post
    I tried with disabled mods and with them on. No dice. I'm running on a pretty good rig, 8g ram etc.
    theres alot of other factors also. like memory usage from programs running. i had ps, aptana, firefox, chrome, vent, winamp, and wow going at the same time when i created this lul. prob wasnt the best idea. ill test a new one at a later time

  8. #8
    TimmeH32's Avatar Active Member

    Reputation
    41
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    281
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Okay, I was just running WoW firefox and msn.

    Want me to open up a heap of other things and try again or..?

  9. #9
    Multitask's Avatar Contributor

    Reputation
    158
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,112
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    1 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by TimmeH32 View Post
    Okay, I was just running WoW firefox and msn.

    Want me to open up a heap of other things and try again or..?
    you could try that or edit the timing

    Code:
    MouseDown("left")
    	Sleep(1000)
    	Send("{enter down}")
    	Send("{enter up}")
    	Sleep(100)
    	MouseUp("left")
    	StopScript()

  10. #10
    TimmeH32's Avatar Active Member

    Reputation
    41
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    281
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Ahh cheers, I didn't really want to tinker with the code without your permission; I'll see if I can adjust it for my own needs later.

  11. #11
    DisturbingEffect's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    123
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    382
    Thanks G/R
    0/5
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Works perfect! Thank you! +Rep

  12. #12
    ZOMG's Avatar Banned
    Reputation
    100
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    245
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Damn, can't get this or the G15 macro to do it Thanks for trying though.

  13. #13
    Whoa's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    n1... works fine for me.. thank you! =)

  14. #14
    TimmeH32's Avatar Active Member

    Reputation
    41
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    281
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I just loaded up on processes, (Opened up everything in my movie file at once), It didn't even lag the comp -.-.
    But it worked!!

  15. #15
    Multitask's Avatar Contributor

    Reputation
    158
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,112
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    1 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by TimmeH32 View Post
    I just loaded up on processes, (Opened up everything in my movie file at once), It didn't even lag the comp -.-.
    But it worked!!
    glad you got it working!

Similar Threads

  1. [Epic Release] My PvPTitlesNPC C++ Source (ArcEmu)
    By Devilsadvocate in forum WoW EMU General Releases
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 10-05-2008, 09:16 AM
  2. [Release] Auto Mote-extractor - AutoIt script
    By Jimbomcb in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-03-2008, 11:11 AM
  3. [Release] 2.4 PTR Source!!!
    By jokerjokes in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 03-27-2008, 08:04 PM
  4. [Release] Auto Arena Buff
    By blubb12345 in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 03-22-2008, 07:31 PM
  5. [Release] Wareagle920's C++ Source List DL
    By SectorSeven in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 02-09-2008, 01:09 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:42 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search