[AutoIt] Zoltun Kulle exploit leveling bot menu

User Tag List

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 37
  1. #1
    sssniper86's Avatar Active Member
    CoreCoins Purchaser
    Reputation
    31
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    69
    Thanks G/R
    0/2
    Trade Feedback
    12 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    [AutoIt] Zoltun Kulle exploit leveling bot

    Hi, I'd like to share a small script that makes leveling with this (Fast lvling after latest patch / infinite quest rewards) exploit easier.

    Requires that the leecher has only Powerleveler in friends.
    Best done on Normal, NM gives less xp.

    To make this working you will need Imagesearch library (copy it's dll to Windows/system32/ folder from files.rar). Place ImageSearch.au3 into your \AutoIt3\Include\ directory.
    Place .png and .bmp files in the same directory with scripts. This is for 800x600 windowed mode. This is not class dependent.
    There are two scripts to be run on two machines - one is for powerleveler, another one for leecher.

    Guide to run:
    Powerleveler makes game, leecher joins
    Both kill ZK on normal mode, both take soulstone, Powerleveler leaves, starts script 1, leecher completes quest
    Leecher joins Powerleveler's game and starts script 2.

    Code is really basic and has some stuff from other programs that it does not need, but as they say "no time for love, Dr. Jones!". That is no time for love of cleanness when unfixed exploits are abound.

    First one: start it in select quest/game menu after you left game+party on your powerleveler. Your screen should look like this (Diablo window in the upper left corner of the screen so it's borders touch screen's borders):

    Code:
    #include <ImageSearch.au3>
    
    Global $x1=0, $y1=0, $j=0
    
    Opt("WinTitleMatchMode", 2)
    WinActivate("Diablo")
    
    While 1
    
    Sleep( 1000)
    MouseClick ("Left",  111,  262)
    Do
       Sleep (100)
       $result = _ImageSearchArea("ingame.bmp",1,0,0,500,800,$x1,$y1,30)
       Sleep(100)
    Until $result
    
    Do
       Sleep (100)
       $result = _ImageSearchArea("stronger.bmp",1,0,0,500,800,$x1,$y1,30)
       Sleep(100)
    Until $result
    
    Send ("{ESC}")
    MouseClick ("Left",  390,  348)
    Sleep(Random(100,300))
    Send("{ENTER}")
    
    Do
       Sleep (100)
       $result = _ImageSearchArea("resume.png",1,0,0,500,5000,$x1,$y1,30)
       Sleep(100)
    Until $result
    
    WEnd
    Second one (leecher): start it right after joining party of the powerleveler. Your screen should look like this (Diablo window in the upper left corner of the screen so it's borders touch screen's borders):

    Code:
    #include <ImageSearch.au3>
    Global $x0=0, $y0=0
    
    
    	Opt("WinTitleMatchMode", 2)
    	WinActivate("Diablo III")
    
    While 1
    	
    $Ari = PixelSearch(0, 20, 137, 110, 0x1E2034, 25)
    If Not @error Then
           MouseClick ('left', $Ari[0]-20, $Ari[1])
    EndIf
    Sleep(6000)
    Send("{ESC}")
    Sleep(1000)
    Send("{ESC}")
    Sleep(1000)
    
    $result =_ImageSearchArea("leavegame.png", 1, 0, 0, 900, 900, $x0, $y0, 50)
    While $result<>1
    	Send ("{ESC}")
    	Sleep(650+Random(0,250))
    	$result=_ImageSearchArea("leavegame.png", 1, 0, 0, 900, 900, $x0, $y0, 50)
    WEnd
    
    MouseClick ("Left", $x0, $y0)
    
    $result =_ImageSearchArea("resume.png", 1, 0, 0, 900, 900, $x0, $y0, 50)
    While $result<>1
    	Sleep(50+Random(0,50))
    	$result=_ImageSearchArea("resume.png", 1, 0, 0, 900, 900, $x0, $y0, 50)
    WEnd
    
    Sleep(Random(500,800))
    
    Send ("o")
    Sleep(Random(500,800))
    MouseClick ("Right", 590, 222)
    Sleep(Random(500,800))
    MouseClick ("Left", 619, 301)
    Sleep(Random(500,800))
    
    $result =_ImageSearchArea("ingame.bmp", 1, 0, 0, 900, 900, $x0, $y0, 50)
    While $result<>1
      Sleep(50+Random(0,50))
      $result=_ImageSearchArea("ingame.bmp", 1, 0, 0, 900, 900, $x0, $y0, 50)
    WEnd
    Sleep(Random(500,800))
    
    WEnd
    Known bug - sometimes it misses to turn in the quest (random positioning on entering new game), some tinkering with this necessary? Any fast ideas? Imagesearch doesn't really work well for animated stuff like NPC.

    Edit: Changed the way leecher leaves game - should fix the problem with bot exiting Diablo sometimes. Otherwise got lvl 28-38 in those 4 hours.
    Edit 2: Should be even faster because since lvl 30 it was NM which gives less xp.
    Attached Files Attached Files
    Last edited by sssniper86; 06-22-2012 at 12:51 AM. Reason: update

    [AutoIt] Zoltun Kulle exploit leveling bot
  2. #2
    Thoman's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    25
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    #include <GUIConstantsEx.au3>
    #include <Date.au3>
    #include <WindowsConstants.au3>
    #include <ImageSearch.au3>

    Can you uploade these too? (or link me the place i can find them) :-)

  3. #3
    azorecek's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    6
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    this script is totally bugged, ImageSearch not working (but i have managed to fix it).
    Some files needed are missing (leavegame.png), really not worth trying.

  4. #4
    JackLinks's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    3
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    33
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Shouldn't this be in Leveling Profiles?

  5. #5
    cysano's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    19
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Greetings,

    so with all this, how do i put it all together so it works?

    Will run with all classes?

  6. #6
    jumperu's Avatar Contributor
    CoreCoins Purchaser
    Reputation
    322
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    1,413
    Thanks G/R
    5/45
    Trade Feedback
    7 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    doesn't work for me, i followed all the steps. the leecher cliks the mouse on the right top side then keeps pressing esc continuosly.
    the booster clicks on the right side and then does nothing.
    :gusta:wow:gusta:

  7. #7
    lostsk8r's Avatar Active Member

    Reputation
    22
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    313
    Thanks G/R
    15/3
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    wish someone would make an autoit to do the ZK trick lol, its soooo boring

  8. #8
    sssniper86's Avatar Active Member
    CoreCoins Purchaser
    Reputation
    31
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    69
    Thanks G/R
    0/2
    Trade Feedback
    12 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thoman
    ImageSearch.au3 added to files, other includes are not necessary.

    azorecek
    Are you sure you redownloaded files.rar after I changed the way bots leaves game yesterday?

    JackLinks
    This is not exactly a profile, but I guess it depends on a way you look at it.

    cysano
    You run powerleveler script on one machine, leecher on another. You can run it by pasting code into AutoIt, saving script in the same directory with images from files.rar and running with F5 or compiling and running afterwards.
    This is not class dependent.

    jumperu
    Are you sure it starts on the right game screen? I added screenshots to the OP for clarification. You also should place your Diablo window in the top left corner of your screen. The only one who should ever click on the right side of the screen is the leecher when joining booster's game.

  9. #9
    ~Z~'s Avatar Contributor .-={ (.") Z (".) }=-. CoreCoins Purchaser
    Reputation
    108
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    128
    Thanks G/R
    201/20
    Trade Feedback
    2 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Is there anyway u can let this work in 1 machine?

  10. #10
    sssniper86's Avatar Active Member
    CoreCoins Purchaser
    Reputation
    31
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    69
    Thanks G/R
    0/2
    Trade Feedback
    12 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    It is easily done by using virtual machine - like VMware Workstation - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia - this way you can even set up two virtual machines and use your actual one in any way you'd like (watch movies, play other games, read ownedcore ).
    But by spending some time it is possible to combine those scripts - adjustments in ImageSearch areas needed, but I guess it would give less xp/hour (considering that your machine is strong enough not to make loading times of virtual machines a factor).

  11. #11
    carsnohomo's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    doesnt work, only thing it does is click "resume game" and then it just sits there

  12. #12
    sssniper86's Avatar Active Member
    CoreCoins Purchaser
    Reputation
    31
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    69
    Thanks G/R
    0/2
    Trade Feedback
    12 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    What abount leecher script? Does it do anything? Resume clicks powerleveler, then it leaves game when leecher comes in.This is based on a message that minions of hell grew stronger that appears in the lower left side of the game screen when second player enters.

  13. #13
    inboxmilis's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    15
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Deleted.....
    Last edited by inboxmilis; 06-23-2012 at 01:34 AM.

  14. #14
    ion32's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    10
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I get this when I run the Power level script

    Line 40 (File "C:\Program Files(x86)\AutoIt3\Include\ImageSearch.au3"):

    if $result[0]="0" then return 0
    if $result^ ERROR

    Error: Subscript used with non-Array variable

  15. #15
    munshkin's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    same here.. leecher is really bugged

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Request] Autoit leveling bot
    By adamcapps08 in forum D3 Leveling profiles
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-20-2012, 04:43 AM
  2. Zoltun Kulle Dual Box [DUAL ACCOUNT] BOTTING with an AutoIt Script
    By zewt in forum Diablo 3 Bots and Programs
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-08-2012, 07:07 PM
  3. [Buying] Zoltun Kulle's powerlevel exploit 55-60, EU
    By Loccomz in forum Diablo 3 Buy Sell Trade
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-01-2012, 02:58 PM
  4. AutoIt Macro for WoW AFK Bot
    By Matt in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-06-2006, 06:01 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:04 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search